Facebook

Event Information

Bangalore "A" Division League features 10 teams of Bangalore competing for the top two spots to gain promotion to the Super Division League while the bottom 2 teams shall be relegated to the "B" Division. The league would be played in a single leg format where all the teams play each other once. All the matches shall be played at the Bangalore Football Stadium, Ashok Nagar. We at Dream United provide you live scores and match reports. Bookmark this space for an exciting league through our eyes.

League Table

Team PWLDGFGAGDPt
DYES 8621187+1119
Students Union 9621155+1019
BUFC 8422146+814
Bangalore Independents 93241610+613
AGORC 8314119+213
Tilak Memorial 93421213-111
SAI 92341611+510
Postal 9360920-119
LRDE 93511421-710
Bangalore Kickers 9171729-224

BDFA Bangalore A Division Fixtures

/tr>

SL NO

DATE

DAY

TIME

MATCH BETWEEN

SCORE

MATCH REPORT

1 5.5.2014 MON 2:00 PM TILAK MEMORIAL v/s D.Y.E.S 0 - 1 DYES: Rosing-2
2 6.5.2014 TUE 2:00 PM BLORE KICKERS v/s L.R.D.E 1- 1 BLORE KICKERS::Arun-36
L.R.D.E: Surendra Babu-59
3 7.5.2014 WED 2:00 PM A.R.O.G.C v/s S.A.I 1-1 A.R.O.G.C:Mohan Maran-66th
S.A.I:Sudarshan-6th
4 8.5.2014 THU 2:00 PM STUDENT UNION v/s BUFC 2-1 Student Union:Mitesh-12, Abubakar-75
BUFC:Clivert-30
5 9.5.2014 FRI 2:00 PM POSTAL v/s S.A.I 0 - 3SAI:Samananda Singh-34(pen)42, Razak Ahammed-75
6 11.5.2014 SUN 2:00 PM BANGALORE KICKERS v/s BLORE INDEPENDENTS 1 - 4Kickers:Raghu-53
Independents:Karthick-42, Adithya-52,70,80
7 12.5.2014 MON 2:00 PM TILAK MEMORIAL v/s STUDENT UNION 2 -1Tilak Memorial:Raja-3,Rajesh:66
Student Union:Sharath-11
8 13.5.2014 TUE 2:00 PM L.R.D.E v/s D.Y.E.S 1 - 4LRDE:Stalin-11
DYES:Santosh-29,Rosing-41,Jeevan-68 ,Harish-80
9 14.5.2014 WED 2:00 PM BUFC v/s S.A.I 0-0
10 15.5.2014 THU 2:00 PM A.G.O.R.C v/s BLORE INDEPENDENTS 0 - 0
11 16.5.2014 FRI 2:00 PM POSTAL v/s L.R.D.E 1- 2POSTAL:Einsten-32
LRDE:Roy-54 ,Saravana Lokesh-60.
12 17.5.2014 SAT 2:00 PM Tilak Memorial v/s SAI 1- 1Tilak Memorial:Rajesh-12
SAI:Biono.S-9
13 18.5.2014 SUN 2:00 PM STUDENTS UNION v/ DYES 2- 0STUDENT UNION:Sharath-17,89
14 19.5.2014 MON 2:00 PM BUFC v/s BLORE KICKERS 2-0BUFC:
Naresh 23, Rakesh 35
15 20.5.2014 TUE 2:00 PM BLORE INDEPENDENTS v/s S.A.I 2 - 2BLORE INDEPENDENTS:Deepak -17,33
SAI:Sudarshan-23,Saroj Roy-27
16 21.5.2014 WED 2:00 PM POSTAL v/s A.G.O.R.C 3-1Postal:Schlemang-38,63,Srinivas-70.
AGORC:Murali-80+1
17 22.5.2014 THU 2:00 PM L.R.D.E v/s SAI 3- 2LRDE:Roy- 49 ,SaravanaLokesh-65,SureshBabu-70.
SAI:Sudershan-18,33
18 23.5.2014 FRI 2:00 PM TILAK MEMORIAL v/s B.U.F.C 0 - 1BUFC:Clivert-3
19 24.5.2014 SAT 2:00 PM D.Y.E.S v/s SAI 2 - 0DYES:Rosing-26,28
21 25.5.2014 SUN 2:00 PM BLORE INDEPEDENTS v/s STUDENT UNION 0 - 0
21 26.5.2014 MON 2:00 PM BLORE KICKERS v/s SAI 1 - 7Kickers:Praveen-42
SAI:Md.Rajak-38,Deepak-55 Sudershan-64,69,71,79,Binay Rai-65
22 27.5.2014 TUE 2:00 PM D.Y.E.S v/s POSTAL 5 - 0DYES:Mazar-24,Rosing-42,Appa-43,Santosh-44,56
23 28.5.2014 WED 2:00 PM STUDENT UNION v/s SAI 1 - 0Students Union:Pandith- 79
24 29.5.2014 THU 2:00 PM L.R.D.E v/s B.U.F.C 1 - 4LRDE:Surender-33
BUFC: Naresh-28,38, Madhu-73,80
25 30.5.2014 FRI 2:00 PM TILAK MEMORIAL v/s BLORE INDEPENDENTS 2 - 4Tilak MemorialPaul-13,Rajesh-55
Independents:Deepak-7,8, Kuty-32,Aithya.K.V.-75
26 31.5.2014 SAT 2:00 PM BLORE KICKERS v/s POSTAL 0 - 3Postal:Schlenmang-8,68, Venkatesh-56
27 1.6.2014 SUN 2:00 PM STUDENT UNION v/s A.G.O.R.C 1 - 2Students Union:Ishaan Pandit-74
AGORC:Vinod-7,Nabeel-18
28 2.6.2014 MON 2:00 PM B.U.F.C v/s BLORE INDEPENDENTS 0 - 0
29 3.6.2014 TUE 2:00 PM BLORE KICKERS v/s D.Y.E.S 2 - 1 Bangalore Kickers:Raghu-29,33
DYES: Mazar Hussain-70
30 4.6.2014 WED 2:00 PM TILAK MEMORIAL v/s POSTAL 0-1Postal:
31 5.6.2014 THU 2:00 PM L.R.D.E v/s A.G.O.R.C 1 - 3LRDE:Surenda Babu-79
AGORC:Murali-49, Manju-50, Ramesh-60
32 6.6.2014 FRI 2:00 PM BLORE KICKERS v/s STUDENT UNION 0 - 5Students Union:Mitesh-1,Wesley-12,19,Johan Peter-61,Denzil-75/br>
33 7.6.2014 SAT 2:00 PM BLORE INDEPENDENTS V/S POSTAL 2-0B'loer Independents:Arun-13, Shiv Kumar-61
34 8.6.2014 SUN 2:00 PM B.U.F.C v/s D.Y.E.S 1- 2BUFC:Anand-25
DYES:Ravikiran-24,Santhosh-55.
35 9.6.2014 MON 2:00 PM TILAK MEMORIAL v/s A.G.O.R.C 1-1TILAK MEMORIAL:Milton-61.
AGORC: Santhosh-36.
36 10.6.2014 TUE 2:00 PM L.R.D.E. v/s STUDENT UNION 0-1STUDENT UNION:Mithesh-90+3
37 11.6.2014 WED 4:00 PM DYES v/s BLORE INDEPENDENTS 2- 0DYES:Sudeer-5,Santhosh-56.
38 11.6.2014 WED 2:00 PM BUFC v/s POSTAL 5-1BUFC:Clivert- 27,38,44,Naresh-33, 60.
39 12.6.2014 THU 2:00 PM AGORC v/s BLORE KICKERS 3-1AGORC:Vinod-14,Manju-52,70.
BLORE KICKERS: Viswash-5
40 12.6.2014 THU 4:00 PM TILAK MEMORIAL v/s LRDE 3- 2TILAK MEMORIAL:Milton-29,59,Geetesh-35 .
LRDE:Surendar Babu-11.SaravanaLokesh-70.
41 13.6.2014 THU 2:00 PM STUDENT UNION v/s POSTAL 2- 0Student Union:Satish-4,Bharath-52.
42 13.6.2014 FRI 4:00 PM B’LORE INDEPENDENTS v/s LRDE 2-3BLORE INDEPENDENTS:Santhosh-7,Deepak-38.
LRDE:Surendaer Babu-32,58 SaravanaLokesh-.53
42 16.6.2014 MON 2:00 PM DYES v/s AGORC 1- 1DYES:Sudeer-5
AGORC:Manju-62
43 16.6.2014 MON 4:00 PM TILAK MEMORIAL v/s BLORE KICKERS 3- 1TILAK MEMORIAL:Geetesh-27,54,
BLORE KICKERS: sumith-80.
44 17.6.2014 TUE 2:00 PM BUFC v/s AGORC 2-0BUFC:Clivert-37,Willam-64.