Facebook

Event Information

Bangalore "A" Division League features 12 teams of Bangalore competing for the top two spots to gain promotion to the Super Division League while the bottom 4 teams shall be relegated to the "B" Division. The league would be played in a single leg format where all the teams play each other once. All the matches shall be played at the Bangalore Football Stadium, Ashok Nagar. We at Dream United provide you live scores and match reports. Bookmark this space for an exciting league through our eyes.

League Table

Team P W LDGFGAGDPt
Jawahar union(Champion) 85211911816
CIL 8521128416
SAI 84221551014
BUFC 8314117413
LRDE 8332147711
AGORC 822466010
Bangalore Kickers 8341821-1310
Bangalore Mars 8350161429
ISRO 8071426-221

BDFA Bangalore A Division Fixtures

Date

Time

Fixture

Score

Match Report

2nd Dec 2012 1:00 Bangalore Mars - Jawahar Union 1 - 2 Bangalore Mars:P Mani-80
Jawahar Union:Dhruv-39, 40
3rd Dec 2013 1:00 LRDE - SAI 1 - 1 LRDE:Kiran-76
SAI:Abrar-50
4th Dec 2013 1:00 AGORC - ISRO 1 - 1 AGORC:Manju-37
ISRO:Raghu-38
5th Dec 2012 1:00 CIL - Bangalore Kickers 2 - 3 CIL:Prathap-27, Karthick-60
Bangalore Kickers:Dayanand-9, Suraj-32, Surjith Singh-76
6th Dec 2013 1:00 BUFC - Jawahar Union 1 - 1 BUFC:Achutya-36
Jawahar Union:Chintan-52
7th Dec 2013 1:00 Bangalore Mars - LRDE 3 - 2 Bangalore Mars:P Mani-3, 43, Gururaj-59
LRDE:Murthy-52, Kiran-78
8th Dec 2012 1:00 SAI - AGORC 1 - 1 SAI:Santosh-37
AGORC:Sudershan-30
9th Dec 2012 1:00 BUFC - Bangalore Kickers 1- 2 BUFC:Ali-75
Bangalore Kickers:Suraj-70, Dayananda-79
10th Dec 2012 1:00 CIL - ISRO 2 - 0 CIL:Chand Pasha-58, 78
11th Dec 2012 1:00 LRDE - Jawahar Union 4 - 0 LRDE:Edwin George-27, Vidyasagar-36, Chandrakumar-56, Kiran-82
12th Dec 2012 1:00 AGORC - Bangalore Mars 2 - 1 AGORC:Muralidharan-52, Lokmon Singh-76
Bangalore Mars:Stalin-25
13th Dec 2012 1:00 SAI - BUFC 0 - 1 BUFC:Akbar Ali-23
14th Dec 2012 1:00 Bangalore Kickers - ISRO 1 - 0 Bangalore Kickers:Dayanand-58
15th Dec 2012 1:00 Jawahar Union - CIL 3 - 2 Jawahar Union:Nixon-40, 42, Arun-56
CIL:Chanda Pasha-43, 80
16th Dec 2012 1:00 LRDE - BUFC 0 - 0
17th Dec 2012 1:00 Bangalore Mars - SAI 0 - 2 SAI:Paoneo Haokip-29, Saroj Roy-73
18th Dec 2012 1:00 AGORC - Bangalore Kickers 1 - 1 AGORC:Praveen-33
Bangalore Kickers:Dayananda-74
19th Dec 2012 1:00 Jawahar Union - ISRO 3 - 1 Jawahar Union:Desai-3, Arun-36, 72
ISRO:Thamarai-6
20th Dec 2012 1:00 CIL - LRDE 1 - 0 CIL:Pradeep-77
21st Dec 2012 1:00 Bangalore Kickers - Bangalore Mars 0 - 2 Bangalore Mars:Alex-32, 80+4
22nd Dec 2012 1:00 AGORC - BUFC 0 - 0
23rd Dec 2012 1:00 Jawahar Union - SAI 1 - 2 Jawahar Union:Desai- 65
SAI:Rafiv Dev-35, Saroj Roy-47
24th Dec 2012 1:00 LRDE - ISRO 4 - 0 LRDE:Kiran-12, 60, Saravana Lokesh-52, Edwin George-68
25th Dec 2012 1:00 Bangalore Mars - CIL 1 - 2 Bangalore Mars:Alex-12
CIL:Pradeep-46, 80
26th Dec 2012 1:00 AGORC - Jawahar Union 0 - 1 Jawahar Union:Rahul Setty-50
27th Dec 2012 1:00 Bangalore Kickers - SAI 0 - 4 SAI:Sudershan-27, Rajib-35, 44, Saroj Roy-73
28th Dec 2012 1:00 BUFC - ISRO 4 - 1 BUFC:Clivert-15, 51, Anand-70, 78
ISRO:Richardson-6
29th Dec 2012 1:00 AGORC - CIL 0 - 1 CIL:Chand Pasha-63
30th Dec 2012 1:00 BUFC - Bangalore Mars 3 - 2 BUFC:Choti-40+1, Clivert-43, Rakesh-71
Bangalore Mars:Jhon Gilbert-9, U Babu-14
31st Dec 2012 1:00 LRDE - Bangalore Kickers 3 - 1 LRDE:Solomon Raj-8, Stalin-60, 78
Bangalore Kickers:Puneeth-38
1st Jan 2013 1:00 SAI - ISRO 5 - 0 SAI:Poneo Haokip-28, Saroj Roy-20, 77, Vicky-65, Vignesh-74
2nd Jan 2013 1:00 Jawahar Union - Bangalore Kickers 8 - 0 Jawahar Union:Saravana-4, Arun-19, 22, 57, Barry-25, Desai-33, Rahul-42, 59
3rd Jan 2013 1:00 CIL - BUFC 1 - 1 CIL:Vivekananda-12
BUFCBiju-14
4th Jan 2013 1:00 AGORC - LRDE 1 - 0 AGORC:Muralidharan-31
5th Jan 2013 1:00 CIL - SAI 1 - 0 CIL:Kanika Raj-43
6th Jan 2013 1:00 Bangalore Mars - ISRO 6 - 1 Bangalore Mars:U Babu-3, 60, Alex-16, 40, 43, Shabu-51
ISRO:Raghu-35